Clay Pigeon Shooting

News, Results & Reviews

FORMER WORLD FITASC SPORTING CLAY SHOOTING CHAMPIONS

YEAR OPEN LADIES JUNIORS VETERANS SUPER VETERANS
2017 David Radulovich (USA) Inna Alexandrova (RUS) Josh Bridges (GBR) Robert Palmer (GBR) David Cole (USA)
2016 Derrick Mein (USA) Rebecka Bergkvist (SWE) Hunter Dreher (USA) Robert Palmer (GBR) John Bidwell (GBR)
2015 George Digweed (GBR) Cheryl Hall (GBR) Will Hinton (USA) Nadim Nasir Jr (USA) Larry Corbett (USA)
2014 Ed Solomons (GBR) Beatriz Laparra (ESP) Jake Moore (GBR) Dave Carrie (GBR) David Asher (GBR)
2013 George Digweed (GBR) Ashleigh Hafley (USA) Jack Lovick (GBR) Brian Duquesnay (USA) John Bidwell (GBR)
2012 Gebben Miles (USA) Martina Maruzzo (ITA) David Radulovich (USA) Graham Stirzaker (GBR) John Hackethorn (USA)
2011 Christophe Auvret (FRA) Beatriz Laparra (ESP) David Radulovich (USA) Graham Stirzaker (GBR) George Parsons (GBR)
2010 George Digweed (GBR) Beatriz Laparra (ESP) Michael Spada (ESP) Graham Stirzaker (GBR) Michael Taylor (USA)
2009 Damien Birgan (AUS) Beatriz Laparra (ESP) David Gasparini (ITA) Johannes Dyson (GBR) Joe Cantey (USA)
2008 Richard Faulds (GBR) Cheryl Hall (GBR) Brett Winstanley (GBR) John Bidwell (GBR) Joe Cantey (USA)
2007 Richard Faulds (GBR) Diane Sorantino (USA) Brett Winstanley (GBR) Johannes Dyson (GBR) Joe Cantey (USA)
2006 Ben Husthwaite (GBR) Linda Sosebbe (USA) Hub Johnson (USA) A.J. Smith (GBR) Gus McFaddin (USA)
2005 Richard Faulds (GBR) Kate Brown (GBR) Andras Szerdahelyi (HUN) John Bidwell (GBR) Anthony Ball (GBR)
2004 Gregg Wolf (USA) Katiuscia Spada (ITA) Gregg Wolf (USA) John Bidwell (GBR) David Payne (GBR)
2003 George Digweed (GBR) Kate Brown (GBR) Cory Kruse (USA) A.J. Smith (GBR) Bill Wall (USA)
2002 Richard Faulds (GBR) Jo Marsh (GBR) Gregg Wolf (USA) J. Cantey (USA) T. Joannides (GBR)
2001 George Digweed (GBR) Véronique Girardet (FRA) Chris Biddlecombe (GBR) J. Bertaud (FRA) R. Newman (USA)
2000 George Digweed (GBR) Katiuscia Spada (ITA) C. Bardou (FRA) P. Vialfont (FRA) S. Lubiato (FRA)
1999 Ben Brunton (GBR) Véronique Girardet (FRA) J. Romero (FRA) A. Reyna (CZE) T. Sebring (USA)
1998 Martin Elworthy (GBR) Edith Barnes (GBR) Ben Husthwaite (GBR) P. Vialfont (FRA) G. Sears (USA)
1997 George Digweed (GBR) B.Mc Laurin (USA) Richard Faulds (GBR) Patrick Howe (GBR) Bud Wolfe (USA)
1996 John Bidwell (GBR) Edith Barnes (GBR) D. Loberg (USA) Patrick Howe (GBR)
1995 John Bidwell (GBR) Denise Eyre (GBR) Richard Faulds (GBR) Patrick Howe (GBR)
1994 George Digweed (GBR) Véronique Girardet (FRA) Richard Faulds (GBR) David Payne (GBR)
1993 George Digweed (GBR) Anthea Hillyer (GBR) Richard Faulds (GBR) H Oosterveen (NED)
1992 George Digweed (GBR) Edith Barnes (GBR) Brad Frankham (GBR) Jmmy Ling (GBR)
1991 Duncan Lawton (GBR) Véronique Girardet (FRA) Alastair Evans (GBR) G. Bartual (ESP)
1990 Mickey Rouse (GBR) Anthea Hillyer (GBR) Alastair Evans (GBR) Bernard Dufaur (FRA)
1989 A.J. Smith (GBR) Denise Eyre (GBR) Adrian Joyce (GBR) Phillip Fussell (GBR)
1988 John Bidwell (GBR) Anthea Hillyer (GBR) M. Crevatin (AUS) Paterson (AUS)
1987 A.J. Smith (GBR) Denise Eyre (GBR) G. Papworth (GBR) J. Gomez (ESP)
1986 Pascal Delaroche (FRA) Anthea Hillyer (GBR) Steve Whitelock (GBR) K. Raines (GBR)
1985 Barry Simpson (GBR) G Batut (FRA) P. Foster (GBR) A.J. Cook (GBR)
1984 Gerry Cowler (GBR) Denise Eyre (GBR) P. Foster (GBR) Peeters (RSA)
1983 Michel Manjot (FRA) Anthea Hillyer (GBR) P. Dodd (GBR) D. Dodd (GBR)
1982 Marc Polet (BEL) Anthea Hillyer (GBR) P. Dodd (GBR) Peeters (RSA)
1981 Duncan Lawton (GBR) Claude Meng (FRA) L. Guardiola (ESP) Barlow (GBR)
1980 Michel Riboulet (FRA) Anthea Hillyer (GBR) F. Tison (FRA) A. Simoes (POR)
1979 Michel Riboulet (FRA) Michelle Roux (FRA) F. Mmanjot (FRA) A. Simoes (POR)