Clay Pigeon Shooting

News, Results & Reviews

FORMER EUROPEAN FITASC SPORTING CLAY SHOOTING CHAMPIONS

 

YEAR OPEN LADIES JUNIORS VETERANS SUPER VETERANS
2017 Christophe Auvret (FRA) Beatriz Laparra (ESP) Henry Young (GBR) Steve Brightwell (GBR) John Bidwell (GBR)
2016 Matthieu Delmas (FRA) Cheryl Hall (GBR) Valentin Vernet (FRA) Carl Bloxham (GBR) Colin Saich (GBR)
2015 András Szerdahelyi (HUN) Cheryl Hall (GBR) Jake Moore (GBR) Veniero Spada (ITA) Fred Townsend (GBR)
2014 András Szerdahelyi (HUN) Cheryl Hall (GBR) Mattia Cecchetti (ITA) Steve Brightwell (GBR) Ken Rist (GBR)
2013 George Digweed (GBR) Cheryl Hall (GBR) Jack Lovick (GBR) Conny Peters (SWE) David Asher (GBR)
2012 George Digweed (GBR) Cheryl Hall (GBR) Guillaume Gay (FRA) Steve Brightwell (GBR) Michael Taylor (USA)
2011 Marco Battisti (ITA) Cheryl Hall (GBR) Marco Battisti (ITA) John Bidwell (GBR) Steven Checketts (GBR)
2010 Christophe Auvret (FRA) Cheryl Hall (GBR) Jose Carrasco (ESP) Alain Marcheron (FRA) André Dorgambide (FRA)
2009 George Digweed (GBR) Cheryl Hall (GBR) Sam Green (GBR) Johannes Dyson (GBR) Philippe Vialfont (FRA)
2008 Ben Husthwaite (GBR) Stefanie Steinkraus (GER) Davide Gasparini (ITA) Colin Saich (GBR) Joachim Krenkler (GER)
2007 George Digweed (GBR) Inna Alexandrova (RUS) Bastien Havart (FRA) John Bidwell (GBR) Patrick Howe (GBR)
2006 George Digweed (GBR) Inna Alexandrova (RUS) Michael Simpson (GBR) Johannes Dyson (GBR) Herman Traussnigg (AUT)
2005 Richard Faulds (GBR) Kate Brown (GBR) Bastien Havart (FRA) John Bidwell (GBR) Patrick Howe (GBR)
2004 George Digweed (GBR) Katiuscia Spada (ITA) Andras Szerdahelyi (HUN) A.J Smith (GBR) J. Maufroid (FRA)
2003 Richard Faulds (GBR) Katiuscia Spada (ITA) Antoine Boutoille (FRA) A.J Smith (GBR) Oosterveen (NED)
2002 Ben Husthwaite (GBR) Jo Marsh (GBR) Charles Bardou (FRA) Patrick Howe (GBR) R. Newman (USA)
2001 Mickey Rouse (GBR) Véronique Girardet (FRA) Charles Bardou (FRA) George Parsons (GBR) S. Lubiato (FRA)
2000 Kevin Mayor (GBR) Véronique Girardet (FRA) J. Romero (FRA) A. Reyna (CZE) S. Lubiato (FRA)
1999 George Digweed (GBR) Véronique Girardet (FRA) Christophe Auvret (FRA) A. Reyna (CZE) T. Sebring (USA)
1998 George Digweed (GBR) Véronique Girardet (FRA) Ben Husthwaite (GBR) Oosterveen (NED) Gomes Bartual (ESP)
1997 George Digweed (GBR) Edith Barnes (GBR) Richard Faulds (GBR) Serge Lubiato (FRA) Mario Valeri (FRA)
1996 Andy Duffy (USA) Edith Barnes (GBR) Paul Simpson (GBR) Herman Traussnigg (AUT)
1995 Thierry De Latre (BEL) Véronique Girardet (FRA) Richard Faulds (GBR) Patrick Howe (GBR)
1994 George Digweed (GBR) Denise Eyre (GBR) Richard Faulds (GBR) Sylvain Renk (BEL)
1993 Duane Morley (GBR) Anthea Hillyer (GBR) Jean-Paul Mordefroid (FRA) Jimmy Ling (GBR)
1992 George Digweed (GBR) Sarah Bayley (GBR) Richard Faulds(GBR) B. Ruspoli (BEL)
1991 Patrick Russo (FRA) Sarah Bayley (GBR) P. Blacker (AUS) T. Sebring (USA)
1990 Mickey Rouse (GBR) B. Leah (GBR) T. Bund (GBR) A. Biskup
1989 A.J Smith (GBR) Denise Eyre (GBR) P Colon (BEL) J. Deddage (GBR)
1988 Duane Morley (GBR) R. Lear (GBR) A. Joyce (GBR) José Bartual (ESP)
1987 A.J Smith (GBR) Jane Blot (FRA) P. Pillas (FRA) P. Clayeux (FRA)
1986 Barry Simpson (GBR) Denise Eyre (GBR) Steve Whitelock (GBR) S. Morais (POR)
1985 J. Cloquemin (FRA) G. Pfitzner P. Foster (GBR) P. Clayeux (FRA)
1984 A.J Smith (GBR) G. Pfitzner P. Foster (GBR) Bouchet (FRA)
1983 Michel Come (FRA) Anthea Hillyer (GBR) Thierry De Latre (BEL) P. Clayeux (FRA)
1982 Duncan Lawton (GBR) Michelle Roux (FRA) Y. Brottier (FRA) P. Clayeux (FRA)
1981 Michel Riboulet (FRA) Claude Meng (FRA) J. Guardiola (ESP) A. Simoes (POR)
1980 Patrick Howe (GBR) Anthea Hillyer (GBR) P. Dodd (GBR) A. Simoes (POR)
1979 Patrick Howe (GBR) Michelle Roux (FRA) F. Manjot (FRA) A. Simoes (POR)
1978 Brian Wells (GBR) Michelle Roux (FRA) Jed Wellum (GBR) Townroe (GBR)
1977 Brian Wells (GBR) Michelle Roux (FRA) T. Personeni (FRA) J. Coric (FRA)
1976 Marc Polet (BEL) Legrelle (BEL) T. Personeni (FRA) J. Hirst (GBR)
1975 Brian Hebditch (GBR) Legrelle (BEL)
1974 M Jouse (FRA) De Meester (BEL)
1973 L. Brunetti (ITA) De Meester (BEL)
1972 Michel Riboulet (FRA) J. Pizani (FRA)
1971 M Jouse (FRA) M. Delbats (FRA)
1970 Wally Sykes (GBR) M. Delbats (FRA)
1969 F. Leurquin (BEL) J. Harang (FRA)
1968 H Boucher (FRA) J. Harang (FRA)