Clay Pigeon Shooting

News, Results & Reviews

ICTSF WORLD SPORTING CLAY SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

2015

Scroll down for scores by category

POS NAME SURNAME CAT DAY 1 DAY 2 FINAL TOTAL
1 Martin Myers SNR 90 96 16 186
2 Nick Hendrick SNR 90 92 18 182
3 George Digweed SNR 86 95 18+4 181
4 Mark Winser SNR 91 90 18+3 181
5 Jamie Brightman SNR 91 89 13 180
6 Paul Batchelor SNR 86 91 177
7 John Wells VET 89 84 173
8 Denis O’Sullivan SNR 88 85 173
9 Ben Sutton JNR 91 81 172
10 Taylor Hedgecock JNR 84 86 170
10 Chris Childerhouse SNR 90 80 170
10 Stuart Clarke SNR 85 85 170
10 Andy Jude SNR 85 85 170
10 D Marshall SNR 89 81 170
15 D Johnson SNR 82 87 169
16 A Fogarty SNR 86 82 168
16 P Hartnett SNR 84 84 168
16 T Hubner SNR 85 83 168
19 K Roe VET 83 84 167
20 B Brighenti SNR 85 79 164
21 J Bridges JNR 79 84 163
22 H Wills VET 81 81 162
23 R Turner SNR 80 81 161
24 S Chambers LDY 79 81 160
24 B Mortensen SNR 84 76 160
24 B Dunbavin VET 74 86 160
27 M Cicognani SNR 80 78 158
28 M Greeff SNR 79 78 157
28 N Harrison SNR 77 80 157
28 C Mostert SNR 87 70 157
31 R Clarke SNR 85 71 156
31 K Myburgh SNR 87 69 156
31 P Tobin SNR 82 74 156
34 N Neofitou JNR 79 72 151
34 P Moran SNR 81 70 151
36 R Dickson SNR 85 65 150
37 M Stubbs JNR 73 76 149
37 A Skeggs LDY 77 72 149
37 B O’Brien SNR 80 69 149
40 M Peddle JNR 70 78 148
40 E Shahim JNR 76 72 148
40 I Grimmbacher SNR 81 67 148
40 R Rodrigues SNR 76 72 148
44 M Neofitou JNR 71 76 147
44 J D Allem SNR 80 67 147
44 D Legg SNR 78 69 147
44 A O’Sullivan SNR 78 69 147
44 B Smith SNR 78 69 147
49 C Bartman SNR 80 66 146
49 M Cicognani SNR 78 68 146
49 J Smith VET 79 67 146
52 F J Steyn SNR 79 66 145
52 D G Steyn VET 81 64 145
54 R Willcock LDY 71 71 142
54 W Young SNR 66 76 142
54 D Mackley VET 80 62 142
57 H Smith SNR 73 67 140
58 H Katrakilis SNR 72 66 138
58 W Prinsloo SNR 74 64 138
58 D Steyn SNR 66 72 138
58 M Ager VET 68 70 138
62 Z Cadiz JNR 71 66 137
63 C Basson SNR 70 66 136
63 J J Symington SNR 65 71 136
65 C Smith SNR 70 64 134
66 D Lillico SNR 67 66 133
67 J F De Wet SNR 64 68 132
67 I Kvale VET 66 66 132
69 M Tait SNR 69 62 131
70 E G F Dos Santos SNR 68 62 130
70 D Smith SNR 76 54 130
70 J Winter SNR 62 68 130
73 C Coulthard SNR 69 59 128
73 K Cherry SNR 66 62 128
75 J Bartman JNR 63 64 127
76 C Hempel JNR 64 62 126
76 M Rolland SNR 60 66 126
76 S Williams SNR 73 53 126
79 C Strijdom SNR 68 56 124
80 J Kellerman SNR 65 58 123
80 A Tonkin SNR 61 62 123
80 S Kokkinos SNR 67 56 123
83 J Symington JNR 64 58 122
83 G Raubenheimer SNR 63 59 122
85 J Smith LDY 64 57 121
85 F Greyling SNR 67 54 121
85 C Mooney SNR 60 61 121
88 I Thomas JNR 68 52 120
89 D Hughes SNR 65 54 119
89 L Fouche VET 65 54 119
91 S A Katrakilis JNR 63 55 118
91 K Chambler SNR 60 58 118
93 E Bramley SNR 65 50 115
93 J Couzis VET 58 57 115
95 G Du Plessis SNR 55 59 114
95 R Bold VET 58 56 114
97 D S Loupis JNR 54 59 113
97 C Ferguson SNR 58 55 113
97 G Fourie SNR 53 60 113
100 G Davies SNR 65 46 111
100 S Smith SNR 57 54 111
102 K Erlangsen SNR 58 52 110
103 S Emary SNR 56 52 108
104 T Stubbs JNR 58 49 107
104 C De Villiers SNR 57 50 107
104 D Brown VET 58 49 107
107 L Freddi JNR 64 42 106
107 D Thomas SNR 62 44 106
107 M Armstrong SNR 53 53 106
110 D Hoffmann SNR 53 52 105
111 C Shahim SNR 56 48 104
112 J E Espach JNR 54 49 103
113 D Venter SNR 45 55 100
114 T Blignaut VET 46 52 98
115 J Sharp-Scott LDY 54 42 96
116 R Rodriques JNR 53 40 93
116 B Fleming SNR 51 42 93
116 G Shnier SNR 47 46 93
119 B Buck VET 53 39 92
120 J Polson SNR 46 45 91
121 G Stubbs SNR 42 46 88
122 W Psotka VET 44 43 87
123 S Wintner LDY 51 35 86
123 J v d Merwe SNR 49 37 86
125 A Reid LDY 43 42 85
126 C Crament SNR 45 37 82
127 A Greyling LDY 42 37 79
128 J Van Schaardenburg SNR 48 25 73
128 M Pilkington VET 44 29 73
130 F Duminy VET 41 30 71
131 C Strijdom LDY 18 28 46

Ladies

POS NAME SURNAME CAT DAY 1 DAY 2 TOTAL
1 S Chambers LDY 79 81 160
2 A Skeggs LDY 77 72 149
3 R Willcock LDY 71 71 142
4 J Smith LDY 64 57 121
5 J Sharp-Scott LDY 54 42 96
6 S Wintner LDY 51 35 86
7 A Reid LDY 43 42 85
8 A Greyling LDY 42 37 79
9 C Strijdom LDY 18 28 46

Juniors

POS NAME SURNAME CAT DAY 1 DAY 2 TOTAL
1 B Sutton JNR 91 81 172
2 T Hedgecock JNR 84 86 170
3 J Bridges JNR 79 84 163
4 N Neofitou JNR 79 72 151
5 M Stubbs JNR 73 76 149
6 M Peddle JNR 70 78 148
7 E Shahim JNR 76 72 148
8 M Neofitou JNR 71 76 147
9 Z Cadiz JNR 71 66 137
10 J Bartman JNR 63 64 127
11 C Hempel JNR 64 62 126
12 J Symington JNR 64 58 122
13 I Thomas JNR 68 52 120
14 S A Katrakilis JNR 63 55 118
15 D S Loupis JNR 54 59 113
16 T Stubbs JNR 58 49 107
17 L Freddi JNR 64 42 106
18 J E Espach JNR 54 49 103
19 R Rodriques JNR 53 40 93

Veterans

POS NAME SURNAME CAT DAY 1 DAY 2 TOTAL
1 John Wells VET 89 84 173
2 Keith Roe VET 83 84 167
3 H Wills VET 81 81 162
4 Brian Dunbavin VET 74 86 160
5 J Smith VET 79 67 146
6 D G Steyn VET 81 64 145
7 D Mackley VET 80 62 142
8 M Ager VET 68 70 138
9 I Kvale VET 66 66 132
10 L Fouche VET 65 54 119
11 J Couzis VET 58 57 115
12 R Bold VET 58 56 114
13 D Brown VET 58 49 107
14 T Blignaut VET 46 52 98
15 B Buck VET 53 39 92
16 W Psotka VET 44 43 87
17 M Pilkington VET 44 29 73
18 F Duminy VET 41 30 71